Race Roster

Race Roster   2020      
 

Gulf Coast 511

 

Racer # Racer Name          Gender            Age  Bike Type Solo/Team Age Group  Home             State

501        Julio Salazar              M                 54     Standard Solo              50-54          Friendswood TX

502       Ron Gurley                 M                69    Standard Solo              65-69           Granbury        TX

​​​​24 Hour Race

Racer # Racer Name           Gender          Age Bike Type   Solo/Team Age Group Home          State

401         Robert Page              M                 74    Recumbent Solo           75-79           Fort Worth  TX

402        Gary Epps                  M                 63    Standard     Solo           60-64          Austin          TX

403        Dan Fallon                 M                  74    Recumbent Solo           70-74          Prescott       AZ

404        Richard Nicholson     M                 60    Standard     Solo           60-64          Hutto           TX

405        Kerry Dragon             M                  62   Standard      Solo           60-64         Round Top   NY

406        Simon Wong              M                  34   Standard      Solo           30-34          New York     NY

12 Hour Race                     

Racer # Racer Name           Gender          Age Bike Type Solo/Team Age  Group  Home          State

301         Darrel Petry              M                   58    Standard     Solo         55-59          El Paso         TX

302        Brett Platt                  M                  48     Recumbent Solo         45-49          Plano            TX

303        Steve Johns              M                  65     Standard     Solo         65-69          Carmel          IN

304        Greg LaStrapes        M                   52     Standard     Solo         50-54          Robstown    TX

305        Bill Horstman            M                   70    Recumbent  Solo         70-74           Springboro  OH

6 Hour                   

Racer # Racer Name          Gender            Age Bike Type Solo only Age Group      Home                 State

201         David Martin              M                  56  Standard   Solo            55 -59          Boerne              TX

                        

202        John Rohowetz         M                  61  Standard   Solo             60 -64          Hutto                 TX

203        Christopher Mohr      M                 53  Standard   Solo             50 54           Wichita              KS

204        Kara Breedlove          F                  39  Standard   Solo             35-39          T.Woodlands     TX

205        Jason Shaw                M                 46  Standard   Solo             45-49          Fort Worth         TX

206        Molly Barker               F                  59  Standard   Solo             55-59          Marfa                 TX  

207        Bradley Neel               M                 36  Standard   Solo             35-39          Crockett            TX